Important Telephone Numbers

QUICK LINKS
  Police
  Police Stations
  Ambulance Services
  Hospitals
  Blood Bank
  Fire Stations

 

POLICE TELEPHONE (Area Code: 0484)
   
Crime stopper 1090
Police Assistance 100
Traffic Assistance 1099
Highway Assistance 9846100100
Child Helpline 1098
City Action Force 2311557
Cyber Crime Investigation Cell 9497976004
 
POLICE STATIONS
TELEPHONE (Area Code: 0484)
   
Palarivattom
2345850

Panangadu

2700201
Central Police Station
2394500
Ernakulam Town North
2390280
Ernakulam Town South
2359350
Harbour
2666005
Mulavukad
2750772
Eloor
2546365
Kalamassery
2532050
Cheranelloor
2430227
Thrikkakara
2422365
Ambalamedu
2720491
Hill Palace
2720288
Vanitha
2394250
Mattancherry
2224066
Fort Kochi
2215055
Kannamaly
2247461
Palluruthy
2232944
Thoppumpady
2224033
Traffic  (Eastl)
2344852
Traffic (West)
2394218
Maradu
2705659
Udayamperoor 2794039
Elamakkara
2530700
 
AMBULANCE SERVICES TELEPHONE (Area Code: 0484)

Dhanwandari Service Society(Ernakulam Genl. Hospital) 2363815
Gautham Hospital 2227289
Grama Panchayath,Trikakara 2422383
Kalamassery Muncipality   2532026
Komaranchath  Urology  Centre 2312955
MAJ Hospital Edappally          2344996
Medical Trust Hospital   2371852
NSS Karayogam 2369920
PNVM Hospital Ernakulam       2390097
PVS Memorial Hospital, Kaloor       2345470
RCM Hospital, Tripunitura   2776318
Rotary ' club    2360278
Suburban Hospital,  Palarivattom                  2331414
Rotary club     2318143
Y’s Men’s Club of  Mattancherry           2225262


HOSPITALS TELEPHONE (Area Code: 0484)

Government Hospital  Aluva 2624040
Ayrveda  Hospital, Ernakulam 2361206
General Hospital Ernakulam 2361251/2360002
Ayrveda College Hospital,Thiruvananthapuram 2777489
District TB center  Palluruthy 2225491
Govt Hospital Fort, Kochi 2224444
Govt Hospital, Thripunithura 2777315
Maharajas Hospital 2224561
Naval Base W island  Paluruthy 2666851
W&C Hospital Mattanchery 2353053
Regional Public Lab Ernakulam 2353053


OTHER HOSPITALS TELEPHONE (Area Code: 0484)

Akshaya  Hospital, Kadavantra 2320171
Amrita Institute of Medical Science and Research Center 2801234
Angamally Little Flower Hospital 2452546 / 2452547
Central Hospital 2310005
City Hospital 2361809
Cochin Hospital 2367714
Cochin Port Hospital 2666403
Cochin Spine Hospital Edappally 2330817
Devi Nursing Home TPN 2780486
Dr Joy Hospital for Women Vyttila 2304001
Ernakulam Medical Center 2332366
Gautam Hospital 2227289
Indira Gandhi Co-op Hospital 2319334
Jacobs Nursing Home 2220410
KPM Eye Clinic 2368798
Komaranchanth Urology Centre 2312955
Krishna Nursing Home 2352739
Kunhalu's Nursing Home 2368451
Lakshmi Nursing Home 2382114
Lakshmi Nursing Home 2226758
Lisie Hospital 2401006
Lourdes Hospital 2391507
MAJ Hospital Edappally 2344996
Medicare  Hospital 2382226
Medical Trust Hospital 2371852
Medical Mission Hospital , KZY 2760251
Nadakkal Hospital   Elamkunapuzha 2492837
Nair’s Hospital 2304480
Perpetual Succour Hospital, Maradu 2303383 / 2305095
Navajyothi Child Psychiatry Centre 2422160
Ojus Clinic 2370303
Our Lady’s Hospital Kochi 2232955
Pavanthara Nursing Home 2390102
PNVM  Hospital 2390097
Peejays Policlinic 2366598
PVS Memorial Hospital 2345470
RCM Hospital  TPN 2776318
Samaritan Hospital Pazhanganad 2624816
Samaritan Hospital Kizhakambalam 2680511
Sangeeth Nursing Home Kochi 2225806
Specialist Hospital Ernakulam 2395066
Specialist Hospital  Palarivattom 2344920
Sree Sudheendra Medical Mission 2354139
ST.Joseph's Hospital 2302904
Suburban Hospital Palarivattom 2348564
Susrusha Nursing Home 2351371
Thanks Sight Foundation Eye Hospital 2369724

Vathakattu Orthopeadic Hospital

2368523
Vijaya Hospital 2393193

Westside Hospital

2227979


BLOOD BANK  TELEPHONE (Area Code: 0484)

Blood Bank Services 1910
Amrita institute of medical science and research center 2339095
IMA 2354886 /2350533 /2361549


FIRE  STATIONS TELEPHONE (Area Code: 0484)

Alwaye 101
Angamally 2452101
CHN Ernakulam, Gandhinagar 2312550 / 101
CHN Ernakulam, Club Road 2355101
CHN FACT, Udyogamandal 2541109
CHN FACT, Ambalamugal 2720246
CHN  Mattanchery 2225555
Cochin Port Fire Service 2666555
Kochi Refineries 2720789


 

 

 

 









Privacy | Disclaimer | Links | Site Map | Feedback
© 2012 Kochicitypolice.org. All rights reserved. Website Design and Hosting by Kochicitypolice Cyber Cell