Important Telephone Numbers

QUICK LINKS
  Police
  Police Stations
  Ambulance Services
  Hospitals
  Blood Bank
  Fire Stations

 

POLICE TELEPHONE (Area Code: 0484)
   
Crime stopper 1090
Police Assistance 100
Traffic Assistance 1099
Highway Assistance 9846100100
Child Helpline 1098
City Action Force 2311557
Cyber Crime Investigation Cell 9497976004
 

 

Designation 

STD

Office

VPN

Mob

District Police Chief

484

2385000

13100

9497996990

[Fax]

484

2385005

Deputy Comm rof Police

484

2385001

13102

9497996986

DCP [Admn]/CPO

484

2385007

13103

9497990061

CPO

484

2385003

13103

Sr.AA

484

2385003

13103

9497965271

Manager

484

2385003

13103

9497965302

AO

484

2385003

13103

9497965323

AC Special Branch

484

2385002

13104

9497990062

AC DCRB

484

2366900

13105

9497990063

AC Narcotic Cell

484

2535131

13106

9497990065

AC Crime Dett.

484

2345581

13107

9497990064

CMD AR City

484

2382353

13108

9497990235

AR City / AR Camp 

484

2382352

ARCamp, Thrippunithura

484

2780432

13109

AC Control Room

484

2359200

13110

9497990066

CI  Control Room 

484

2359200

9497987101

Control Room

484

2359200

13112

Police Club

484

2397063

13113

Crime Stopper 

484

2382600

13114

Vanitha Cell

484

2780084

AC Traffic West

484

2394964

13115

9497990067

CI Traffic West

484

2394218

13116

9497987099

Traffic PS West

484

2394218

9497980447

AC Traffic East

484

2344852

13117

9497990068

CI Traffic East

484

2344852

9497980455

Traffic PS East

484

2344852

9497987100

Traffic Mattanchery

484

2232112

13118

9497980451

Traffic Thrippunithura 

484

2777737

13119

9497975436

AC Ernakulam

484

2394352

13120

9497990069

CI Ernakulam Central

484

2394500

13121

9497987103

Ernakulam Central PS

484

2394500

9497980427

Vanitha PS

484

2394250

13122

9497980443

Mulavukad PS

484

2750772

13123

9497980417

Kadavanthara PS

484

2207855

13124

9497980407

CI Ernakulam North 

484

2390033

13125

9497987104

Ernakulam North (Kasaba) PS

484

2390280

13126

9497980402

Palarivattom PS

484

2345850

13127

9497980425

Eloor PS

484

2546365

13128

9497980401

Cheranalloor PS

484

2430227

13129

9497980400

Police Surgeon

9847094500

AC Mattancherry

484

2227925

13131

9497990070

CI Mattancherry

484

2224066

13132

9497987106

Mattancherry PS

484

2224066

9497980432

Kannamali PS

484

2247461

13133

9497980416

CI Fort Kochi

484

2215005

13134

9497987107

Fort Kochi PS

484

2215055

13135

9497980406

Harbour PS

484

2666005

13136

9497980408

CI Palluruthy

484

2236555

10645

9497987108

Palluruthy  PS

484

2232944

13137

9497980418

Thoppumpady PS

484

2224033

13138

9497980423

CI, Coastal Police Fort Kochi

9446395533

Fort Kochi, Coastal PS

484

2215006

13152

9447592001

AC Thrikkakara

484

2429117

13139

9497990071

CI Ernakulam Town South

484

2357171

13140

9497987105

Ernakulam Town South PS

484

2359350

13141

9497980405

Panangad PS

484

2700201

13142

9497980420

Maradu PS

484

2705659

9497980421

CI Hill Palace

484

2778000

13143

9497987110

Hill palace PS

484

2780228

13144

9497980410

Ambalamedu PS

484

2720491

13145

9497980399

Udayamperoor PS

484

2794089

13146

9497980434

CI Kalamassery

484

2557050

13147

9497987109

Kalamassery PS

484

2532050

13148

9497980412

Thrikkakara PS

484

2428665

13149

9497980424

 

POLICE STATIONS
TELEPHONE (Area Code: 0484)
   
Palarivattom
2345850

Panangadu

2700201
Central Police Station
2394500
Ernakulam Town North
2390280
Ernakulam Town South
2359350
Harbour
2666005
Mulavukad
2750772
Eloor
2546365
Kalamassery
2532050
Cheranelloor
2430227
Thrikkakara
2428665
Ambalamedu
2720491
Hill Palace
2780228
Vanitha
2394250
Mattancherry
2224066
Fort Kochi
2215055
Kannamaly
2247461
Palluruthy
2232944
Thoppumpady
2224033
Traffic  (Eastl)
2344852
Traffic (West)
2394218
Maradu
2705659
Udayamperoor 2794089
Elamakkara
2530700
 

 

AMBULANCE SERVICES TELEPHONE (Area Code: 0484)

Dhanwandari Service Society(Ernakulam Genl. Hospital) 2363815
Gautham Hospital 2227289
Grama Panchayath,Trikakara 2422383
Kalamassery Muncipality   2532026
Komaranchath  Urology  Centre 2312955
MAJ Hospital Edappally          2344996
Medical Trust Hospital   2371852
NSS Karayogam 2369920
PNVM Hospital Ernakulam       2390097
PVS Memorial Hospital, Kaloor       2345470
RCM Hospital, Tripunitura   2776318
Rotary ' club    2360278
Suburban Hospital,  Palarivattom                  2331414
Rotary club     2318143
Y’s Men’s Club of  Mattancherry           2225262


HOSPITALS TELEPHONE (Area Code: 0484)

Government Hospital  Aluva 2624040
Ayrveda  Hospital, Ernakulam 2361206
General Hospital Ernakulam 2361251/2360002
Ayrveda College Hospital,Thiruvananthapuram 2777489
District TB center  Palluruthy 2225491
Govt Hospital Fort, Kochi 2224444
Govt Hospital, Thripunithura 2777315
Maharajas Hospital 2224561
Naval Base W island  Paluruthy 2666851
W&C Hospital Mattanchery 2353053
Regional Public Lab Ernakulam 2353053


OTHER HOSPITALS TELEPHONE (Area Code: 0484)

Akshaya  Hospital, Kadavantra 2320171
Amrita Institute of Medical Science and Research Center 2801234
Angamally Little Flower Hospital 2452546 / 2452547
Central Hospital 2310005
City Hospital 2361809
Cochin Hospital 2367714
Cochin Port Hospital 2666403
Cochin Spine Hospital Edappally 2330817
Devi Nursing Home TPN 2780486
Dr Joy Hospital for Women Vyttila 2304001
Ernakulam Medical Center 2332366
Gautam Hospital 2227289
Indira Gandhi Co-op Hospital 2319334
Jacobs Nursing Home 2220410
KPM Eye Clinic 2368798
Komaranchanth Urology Centre 2312955
Krishna Nursing Home 2352739
Kunhalu's Nursing Home 2368451
Lakshmi Nursing Home 2382114
Lakshmi Nursing Home 2226758
Lisie Hospital 2401006
Lourdes Hospital 2391507
MAJ Hospital Edappally 2344996
Medicare  Hospital 2382226
Medical Trust Hospital 2371852
Medical Mission Hospital , KZY 2760251
Nadakkal Hospital   Elamkunapuzha 2492837
Nair’s Hospital 2304480
Perpetual Succour Hospital, Maradu 2303383 / 2305095
Navajyothi Child Psychiatry Centre 2422160
Ojus Clinic 2370303
Our Lady’s Hospital Kochi 2232955
Pavanthara Nursing Home 2390102
PNVM  Hospital 2390097
Peejays Policlinic 2366598
PVS Memorial Hospital 2345470
RCM Hospital  TPN 2776318
Samaritan Hospital Pazhanganad 2624816
Samaritan Hospital Kizhakambalam 2680511
Sangeeth Nursing Home Kochi 2225806
Specialist Hospital Ernakulam 2395066
Specialist Hospital  Palarivattom 2344920
Sree Sudheendra Medical Mission 2354139
ST.Joseph's Hospital 2302904
Suburban Hospital Palarivattom 2348564
Susrusha Nursing Home 2351371
Thanks Sight Foundation Eye Hospital 2369724

Vathakattu Orthopeadic Hospital

2368523
Vijaya Hospital 2393193

Westside Hospital

2227979


BLOOD BANK  TELEPHONE (Area Code: 0484)

Blood Bank Services 1910
Amrita institute of medical science and research center 2339095
IMA 2354886 /2350533 /2361549


FIRE  STATIONS TELEPHONE (Area Code: 0484)

Alwaye 101
Angamally 2452101
CHN Ernakulam, Gandhinagar 2312550 / 101
CHN Ernakulam, Club Road 2355101
CHN FACT, Udyogamandal 2541109
CHN FACT, Ambalamugal 2720246
CHN  Mattanchery 2225555
Cochin Port Fire Service 2666555
Kochi Refineries 2720789


 

 

 

 









Privacy | Disclaimer | Links | Site Map | Feedback
© 2012 Kochicitypolice.org. All rights reserved. Website Design and Hosting by Kochicitypolice Cyber Cell